• Wiki (1)
Sort by:
Page 1 of 1

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

…ability to reduce irritation from ionic surfactants. Cocamidopropyl betaine is used in many industries among them are industries that make soaps, shampoos and even the cosmetic industry uses Cocamidopropyl betaine. This chemical also has antiseptic properties making it suitable for sanitary products as well. Cocamidopropyl betaine is an alternative for [[Cocamide DEA]]. Cocamidopropyl betaine is considered the best chemical ingredient to use for…

Page 1 of 1