• Wiki (1)
Sort by:
Page 1 of 1

Propylparaben may also be called propyl paraben; it is the propyl ester of p- hydroxybenzoic acid. This is naturally derived from plants, as well as a few different types of insects; it is also manufactured synthetically for many industries such as the personal skin care and cosmetic industries. This chemical is a preservative and a food additive. Propylparaben is considered an indispensable ingredient in many personal care products because of…

Page 1 of 1