• Wiki (1)
Sort by:
Page 1 of 1

…world. Cocoyl Sarcosine is an N-cocoyl derivative of the chemical sarcosine and is used in many industries all around the world. Aside from skin are and hair care, cosmetic companies use this chemical since it is considered to be stable enough to combine it with other chemicals or ingredients that are commonly used in makeup. The use of Cocoyl Sarcosine was never heard of during ancient times but the coconut, where Cocoyl Sarcosine is mainly…

Page 1 of 1